×
 

Largest shareholders

The table below shows AcadeMedia’s largest shareholders per 30 September 2022.

NameNumber of sharesShare of capital, %
Mellby Gård24,152,98122.8
Nordea Fonder6,972,7666.6
Capital Group6,523,5956.2
LOYS AG4,720,9674.5
PRI Pensionsgaranti3,567,1103.4
Cobas Asset Management SGIIC S.A.3,368,7153.2
Janus Henderson Investors2,628,3942.5
Ruffer LLP2,600,0002.5
Swedbank Robur Fonder2,410,3872.3
Avanza Pension2,202,5412.1

Source: Monitor by Modular Finance AB. Compiled and processed data from various sources, including Euroclear, Morningstar and the Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority (Finansinspektionen). The verification date may vary for foreign shareholders. Updated per 2022-09-30.

You might also be interested in