×
 

Largest shareholders

The table below shows AcadeMedia’s largest shareholders per 30 June 2022.

NameNumber of sharesShare of capital, % 
Mellby Gård24,152,98122.8
Nordea Fonder6,972,7666.6
Capital Group6,523,5956.2
Swedbank Robur Fonder4,891,7844.6
LOYS AG3,529,0363.3
PRI Pensionsgaranti3,481,3923.3
Janus Henderson Investors2,619,4852.5
Ruffer LLP2,310,0002.2
Länsförsäkringar Fonder2,249,9502.1
Dimensional Fund Advisors2,092,6572.0

Source: Monitor by Modular Finance AB. Compiled and processed data from various sources, including Euroclear, Morningstar and the Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority (Finansinspektionen). The verification date may vary for foreign shareholders. Updated per 2022-06-30.

You might also be interested in